Women
13:15 100m-Heat 1 (2)
13:20 100m-Heat 2 (2)
13:20 Discus-Final
13:30 PoleVault-Final
13:50 1500m-Final
14:10 200m-Heat 1 (2)
14:15 200m-Heat 2 (2)
14:45 800m-Final
14:50 Javelin-Final
14:55 ShotPut-Final
15:05 400m-Heat 1 (2)
15:10 400m-Heat 2 (2)
17:05 100m-Blind
17:15 100m-Leg Amputees
17:25 4x100m-Final
18:05 LongJump-Final
18:15 5000m-Final
18:30 HighJump-Final
18:40 100mH-Final
19:18 1500m-Final
19:20 Javelin-Final
19:27 100m-Final
20:10 800m-Adriaan Paulen Cup
 
Men  
13:15 LongJump-Final
13:30 100m-Heat 1 (2)
13:35 100m-Heat 2 (2)
13:55 1500-Heat 1 (2)
14:00 1500-Heat 2 (2)
14:25 200m-Heat 1 (2)
14:30 200m-Heat 2 (2)
14:30 TripleJump-Final
14:50 800m-Heat 1 (3)
14:55 800m-Heat 2 (3)
15:00 800m-Heat 3 (3)
15:15 400m-Heat 1 (5)
15:20 400m-Heat 2 (5)
15:25 400m-Heat 3 (5)
15:30 400m-Heat 4 (5)
15:35 400m-Heat 5 (5)
16:10 Bedrijvenmijl
16:20 Prominentenrace
17:35 4x100m-Final
17:45 400mWC-Final
17:45 Discus-Final
17:55 1000mPup.-Final
18:00 PoleVault-Final
18:50 110mH-Final
19:00 3000mSC-Final
19:33 100m-Final
19:40 1500m-Final
19:45 ShotPut-Final
19:50 5000m-Final
20:15 800m-Adriaan Paulen Cup
20:25 10000m-Final
 
Results - 5000m Men - Final
 
World Record 12:39.36 Haile Gebrselassie ETH 13.06.1998
Meeting Record 12:56.96 Haile Gebrselassie ETH 04.06.1994
Rank  Athlete Nat Result
1  BEKELE, Kenenisa .jpg" width="20" height="13">
ETH
WR,WL 12:37.35
2  WONDIMU, Mulegeta .jpg" width="20" height="13">
ETH
PB 13:01.28
3  CHENONGE, Hillary .jpg" width="20" height="13">
KEN
13:08.77
4  SUGUT, Hendrik .jpg" width="20" height="13">
KEN
13:08.90
5  MOSOP, Moses .jpg" width="20" height="13">
KEN
PB 13:09.68
6  SONGKOK, Boniface .jpg" width="20" height="13">
KEN
13:09.87
7  MOTTRAM, Craig .jpg" width="20" height="13">
AUS
NR 13:10.47
8  CHEPKOK, Bernard .jpg" width="20" height="13">
KEN
13:11.07
9  KIPROP TOROITICH, Boniface .jpg" width="20" height="13">
UGA
PB 13:11.46
10  ALEMU, Dagne .jpg" width="20" height="13">
ETH
13:12.70
11  BITOK, Paul .jpg" width="20" height="13">
KEN
13:17.22
12  LIMO, Richard .jpg" width="20" height="13">
KEN
13:21.14
13  ES-SAADI, Ridouan .jpg" width="20" height="13">
BEL
PB 13:24.54
14  SHGYR, IsmaÔl .jpg" width="20" height="13">
FRA
13:25.54
15  JOSEPH, Fabiano .jpg" width="20" height="13">
TAN
13:30.98
16  COMPERNOLLE, Tom .jpg" width="20" height="13">
BEL
13:50.36
   KIPKOSGEI, Luke .jpg" width="20" height="13">
KEN
DNF
   KIPLAK, David .jpg" width="20" height="13">
KEN
DNF
   STEVENSON, Alistair .jpg" width="20" height="13">
AUS
DNF
   WEIDLINGER, GŁnther .jpg" width="20" height="13">
AUT
DNF
 Intermediate times:
  1000m 56  Kiplak, David (KEN) 2:33.24  
  2000m 56  Kiplak, David (KEN) 5:05.47  
  3000m 3  Bekele, Kenenisa (ETH) 7:37.34  
  4000m 3  Bekele, Kenenisa (ETH) 10:07.93